[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTION WORLD MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
02318234
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 November 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 MAPPERLEY GARDENS
  • MOSELEY BIRMINGHAM
  • B13 8RN
Latest Accounts Date
2006-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • SOUTH COAST STUDENT TRAVEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACTION WORLD MARKETING LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.30 Activities of travel agencies and tour operators; tourist assistance activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf