[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
02315758
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 November 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ahsan Khan
Registered Address
  • Unit 1 Crossley Hall Works York Street
    Fairweather Green
  • Bradford
  • BD8 0HR
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AURORA INTERIORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-11 Mr Ahsan Khan controls United Kingdom flag A & H INTERIORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Nov 1988- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hassan Khan as a director on 2020-12-01 details
2021-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with updates details
2019-09-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-11-30 details
2019-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-01-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit M Hartley Business Park Crossley Lane Kirkheaton Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD5 9SA to Unit 1 Crossley Hall Works York Street Fairweather Green Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 0HR on 2015-07-22 details
2015-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf