Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC (IT) SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02314463
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 November 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 January 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • AB FINANCE LIMITED
  • OBERDALE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 01919770) ABC (IT) SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02314463) Registered office: (Both) 1-5...,

Company Number: 01919770 Name of Company: ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED Nature of Business: Holding company Company Number: 02314463 Name...,

ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 01919770) ABC (IT) SERVICES LIMITED (Company Number 02314463) Registered office: (Both) 1-5...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Jun 1985-30 Jan 2018) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ABC (IT) SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Nov 1988-30 Jan 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-10-30 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-02-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Arab Banking Corporation House 1/5 Moorgate London EC2R 6AB to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 1-5 Moorgate London EC2R 6AB details
2017-02-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 1-5 Moorgate London EC2R 6AB details
2017-02-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-15 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2016-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William James Playle as a director on 2015-02-11 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Povey as a secretary details
2014-04-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gil Cohen as a secretary details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-31 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number ... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 01919770 Name of Company: ABC GROU... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors ABC GROUP (U.K.) HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 019197... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf