We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
02313765
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 November 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingsgate House North Wing, Ground Floor
    Newbury Road
  • Andover
  • SP10 4DU
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • A.B. SEALANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Australia flag branch A.B. BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED (Australia, 16 May 2011- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Brancaster Avenue Charlton Andover Hampshire . SP10 4EN to Kingsgate House North Wing, Ground Floor Newbury Road Andover Hampshire SP10 4DU on 2017-06-16 details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-20 Filing dated 20 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-17 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-10 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-04-01 details
2015-08-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2013 Registration of charge 023137650004 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf