We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON METAL & PLASTIC SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
02313648
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 November 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Boyce's Building 40 - 42 Regent Street
    Clifton
  • Bristol
  • BS8 4HU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Previous Names
  • SELECTGREAT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Henry Bowker controls United Kingdom flag AARON METAL & PLASTIC SUPPLIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Nov 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-26 with updates details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Henry Bowker on 2015-04-01 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-05-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Boyce's Building Regent Street Clifton Bristol BS8 4HU on 2013-05-08 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-21 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Henry Bowker on 2010-04-26 details
2011-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf