Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED

Company Number
02311087
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 November 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Begbies Traynor 1 Winckley Court
    Chapel Street
  • Preston
  • PR1 8BU
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-03
Previous Names
  • CHEFFINS CONTRACTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED,

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED,

ABBEY SCAFFOLDING HIRE & SALES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-15 details
2010-03-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2010-03-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Resolutions details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hopwood Street Bamber Bridge Preston Lancashire PR5 6HA on 2010-03-11 details
2010-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2009-09-30 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Return made up to 03/04/09; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2008 Return made up to 03/04/08; full list of members details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Return made up to 03/04/07; full list of members details
2007-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Return made up to 03/04/06; full list of members details
2006-04-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-31 details
2005-08-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.25 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf