[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C R & D LIMITED

Company Number
02305770
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 October 1988 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 110-114 Duke Street
    Liverpool
  • L1 5AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-16
Previous Names
  • GROUND TO AIR AND AEROSPACE DRIVES LIMITED
  • CYTEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-02-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Return made up to 16/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2008 Return made up to 16/04/08; full list of members details
2008-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2007 Return made up to 16/04/07; full list of members details
2007-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2006 Registered office changed on 18/07/06 from: barratt house 47/49 north john street liverpool merseyside L2 6TG details
2006-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2006 Return made up to 16/04/06; full list of members details
2006-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2005 Return made up to 16/04/05; full list of members details
2004-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2004 Return made up to 16/04/04; full list of members details
2004-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2003-03-31 details
2003-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2003 Return made up to 16/04/03; full list of members details
2003-01-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2002-03-31 details
2002-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2002 Return made up to 16/04/02; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf