STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BIOLINE AGROSCIENCES LIMITED

Company Number
02305412
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 October 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Telstar Nursery
    Holland Road
  • Little Clacton
  • CO16 9QG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • SYNGENTA BIOLINE LIMITED
  • NOVARTIS BCM LIMITED
  • CIBA BUNTING LIMITED
  • BUNTING GROUP LIMITED
  • CHELSWISH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 30 Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH United Kingdom to Fifth Floor Berners House 47-48 Berners Street London W1T 3NF details
2016-06-13 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 30 Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mme Maha Fournier as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-07 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2016-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Laurent Martel as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philippe Hamelin as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laszlo Levente Laczko as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew David Johnson as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas James Barkhouse as a director on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Eriska Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-03-15 details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew David Bayliss as a secretary on 2016-03-15 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Matthew David Bayliss as a secretary on 2015-01-09 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf