Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MELLON EUROPE PENSION (NOMINEES) LIMITED

Company Number
02304755
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 October 1988 (almost 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bny Mellon Centre
    160 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-23
Previous Names
  • PREMIER PENSION (NOMINEES) LIMITED
  • DIVEPEAK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Aug 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON, THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CENTRE, 160 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET, LONDON, EC4V 4LA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z156190X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Bny Mellon International Asset Management Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag MELLON EUROPE PENSION (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Thomas Young as a director on 2022-07-29 details
2022-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Anthony Murphy as a director on 2022-07-29 details
2022-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon David Longsdale as a director on 2022-07-29 details
2022-05-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregory Allan Brisk on 2022-05-16 details
2022-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-23 with no updates details
2021-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregory Allan Brisk on 2015-01-01 details
2021-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with no updates details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-23 with no updates details
2019-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan John Wilcock as a director on 2019-07-24 details
2019-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-23 with no updates details
2018-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry Anthony Halpin as a director on 2018-11-14 details
2018-11-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Francis O'donnel Leddy as a director on 2018-11-14 details
2018-09-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-23 with no updates details
2017-12-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Carol Anne Phillip as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Parker as a director on 2017-10-31 details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up