We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT LIMITED

Company Number
02303219
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 October 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Park House
    37 Clarence Street
  • Leicester
  • LE1 3RW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • BRITCEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Leslie Hill controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Oct 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-31 with updates details
2017-09-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Michael Leslie Hill as a person with significant control on 2016-09-01 details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-09-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-31 with updates details
2016-02-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Leslie Hill on 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 the Terrace Rugby Road Lutterworth Leicestershire LE17 4BW to Park House 37 Clarence Street Leicester LE1 3RW on 2015-09-16 details
2014-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 110 Regent Road Leicester LE1 7LT on 2011-09-15 details
2011-05-06 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-12-31 to 2011-06-30 details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf