We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF ARTS (LIVERPOOL) LIMITED

Company Number
02301735
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Lewis Alexander &
    Connaughton 2nd Floor Boulton
  • House 17-21 Chorlton Street
  • M1 3HY
  • Manchester
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE LIVERPOOL ACADEMY OF ARTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-09-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2009 Return made up to 16/09/09; full list of members details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Return made up to 16/09/08; no change of members details
2008-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Return made up to 16/09/07; no change of members details
2007-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2006-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2006 Return made up to 16/09/06; full list of members details
2006-08-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2006 Registered office changed on 30/05/06 from: 103 portland street manchester M1 6DF details
2006-01-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2005 Return made up to 16/09/05; full list of members details
2005-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2004-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-03-31 details
2004-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2004 Return made up to 17/09/04; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf