STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CENTRE FOR FULL EMPLOYMENT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02301586
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 October 1988 (over 27 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 73 West Street
    Sheffield
  • S1 4EQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78109: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • SHEFFIELD CO-ORDINATING CENTRE AGAINST UNEMPLOYMENTLIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

73 West Street, Sheffield, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, S1 4EQ

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 no member list details
2015-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 no member list details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Bridget Flannery as a director on 2014-03-12 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Toner as a secretary on 2014-03-12 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Bridget Flannery as a director on 2014-03-12 details
2014-09-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Toner as a secretary on 2014-03-12 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 no member list details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 no member list details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 no member list details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 no member list details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vicky Gordon Wilson Powell as a director details
2012-08-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Vicky Gordon Wilson Powell as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78109 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf