[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED

Company Number
02296471
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 1988 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bassington Lane
    Cramlington
  • Northumberland
  • NE23 8AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-07
Previous Names
  • SNYDERGENERAL UK, LIMITED
  • FIRSTSHINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aaf Mcquay Group Inc (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag AIR FILTERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag AAF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 1966- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag J & E HALL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Nov 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AAF-MCQUAY UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) controls United Kingdom flag DAIKIN APPLIED (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-07 with updates details
2021-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-16 Filing dated 16 February 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2020 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 2018-07-07 details
2020-10-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-09-28 details
2020-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-07 with no updates details
2019-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-07 with no updates details
2019-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Allsopp as a director on 2019-06-06 details
2019-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Katsuhiko Takagi as a director on 2019-03-06 details
2019-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hitoshi Jinno as a director on 2019-03-06 details
2019-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Timothy Sennett as a director on 2019-03-06 details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-07 with updates details
2018-02-06 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Aaf Mcquay Group Inc as a person with significant control on 2018-02-01 details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Darren Allsopp on 2017-08-18 details
2017-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-07 with no updates details
2017-02-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf