[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B HOMES (SOUTH) LIMITED

Company Number
02296208
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 September 1988 (over 32 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Steven Bernardez
  • Mr Steven Bernardez
  • Mr Jose Bernardez
Registered Address
  • The Milepost
    Chilworth Road
  • Chilworth
  • SO16 7JS
  • Southampton
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-29
Previous Names
  • JOEM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A&B HOMES HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 2015- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & B HOMES (SOUTH) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Sep 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-29 with no updates details
2020-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-29 with no updates details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-02-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-29 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Milepost Chilworth Road Chilworth Southampton. SO1 7JT to The Milepost Chilworth Road Chilworth Southampton SO16 7JS on 2018-12-19 details
2018-12-19 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for A & B Homes Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-12-19 details
2018-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-29 with no updates details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-29 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Steven Bernadez on 2014-12-05 details
2014-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf