We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOMECARE 24 LIMITED

Company Number
02295245
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 September 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 St Helens Close
    St. Helens Close
  • Uxbridge
  • UB8 3RS
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 88100: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • QUADVEST LIMITED
  • ABC FILTER LIMITED
  • LOOK THE INDEPENDENT MORTGAGE HOUSE LIMITED
  • QUADVEST LIMITED
  • SHIRE DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
  • OVAL (453) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2017-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-19 with updates details
2017-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2017-07-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Samantha Diane Hotson as a person with significant control on 2017-07-19 details
2016-04-19 1731753796497754330 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Samantha Diane Hotson as a director on 2016-03-03 details
2016-03-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Howard Richards as a secretary on 2016-03-03 details
2016-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Howard Richards as a director on 2016-03-03 details
2016-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 46 Crescent West Barnet Hertfordshire EN4 0EJ to 5 st Helens Close St. Helens Close Uxbridge Middlesex UB8 3RS on 2016-03-03 details
2016-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Samantha Hotson as a director on 2016-01-30 details
2015-12-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell Brown as a director on 2015-12-15 details
2015-04-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Samantha Hotson as a director on 2015-03-18 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88100 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf