Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIAN ABRASIVES LIMITED

Company Number
02293486
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 September 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Jeremy Crowther-Green
Registered Address
  • Unit 1/2 Whitlodge
    Edwin Avenue
  • Hoo Farm Industrial Estate
  • DY11 7RA
  • Kidderminster Worcs
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-16
Previous Names
  • ABRA-BOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-16 Mr Ian Jeremy Crowther-Green controls United Kingdom flag ABRIAN ABRASIVES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Sep 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-03-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ian Jeremy Crowther-Green as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2018-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-15 with updates details
2018-03-15 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Corzak Coatings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-16 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Jeremy Crowther-Green on 2013-05-14 details
2013-05-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ian Jeremy Growther-Green on 2013-05-14 details
2013-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Leonard Brazier on 2013-05-14 details
2013-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Jeremy Crowther-Green on 2013-02-01 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ian Jeremy Growther-Green on 2013-02-01 details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.73 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf