Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
02291935
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 September 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 February 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FLAT 10, 24 GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE, LONDON
  • W1
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1993-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1997-03-15
Previous Names
  • TIBA ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC ASSOCIATES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/03/97; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, TIBA ASSOCIATES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/01/97

SECRETARY RESIGNED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 15/03/96; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.84 This code is no longer in use UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf