Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TORRAS HOSTENCH LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
02291824
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 August 1988 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1991-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1993-02-14
Previous Names
  • TILTPAST LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

TORRAS HOSTENCH LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 02291824) Previous Name of Company: Tiltpast Limited Registered office: Menzies LLP, Lynton Ho...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-19 details
2015-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-19 details
2014-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-19 details
2014-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-04-19 details
2013-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-19 details
2013-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-19 details
2012-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-19 details
2012-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-19 details
2012-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2012 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Insolvency filing details
2011-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-19 details
2011-09-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 62 Wilson Street London EC2A 2BU on 2011-09-30 details
2011-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-19 details
2011-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-01-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2010-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-19 details
2010-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-19 details
2009-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-19 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-11-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) TORRAS HOSTENCH LONDON LIMITED (Company Number 02291824) Previous Name of Com... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf