Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACO MEDIA & PUBLISHING LTD.

Company Number
02290833
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 August 1988 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 - 34 North Street
    Hailsham
  • East Sussex
  • BN27 1DW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.03: Artistic creation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-07
Previous Names
  • ABACO MUSIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Douglas Fisher controls United Kingdom flag ABACO MEDIA & PUBLISHING LTD. (United Kingdom, 30 Aug 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-16 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr John Douglas Fisher as a person with significant control on 2018-10-15 details
2018-11-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Douglas Fisher on 2018-10-15 details
2018-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-07 with no updates details
2018-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Constanze Fisher as a secretary on 2018-01-01 details
2018-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Constanze Fisher as a director on 2018-01-01 details
2017-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Douglas Fisher on 2017-02-07 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf