STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AMBRON HOUSE LIMITED

Company Number
02290102
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 August 1988 (over 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Church Street
    Aspley Guise
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK17 8HE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1993-12-31
Previous Names
  • SECURITY ASSESSMENT LIMITED
  • SHERFORD ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1998-05-19 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1998-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1998-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 1998 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
1997-11-18 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
1997-10-16 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1997-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 1997 details
1997-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 1997 Administrative Receiver's report details
1997-01-27 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1995-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 1995 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
1995-10-11 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1995-10-11 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1995-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1993-12-31 details
1995-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 1995 Return made up to 25/02/95; no change of members details
1994-05-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1994-05-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 1992-12-31 details
1994-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 1994 Return made up to 25/02/93; full list of members details
1994-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 1994 Return made up to 25/02/94; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf