[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMBERLEY HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02285586
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 1988 (almost 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Granary
    Brewer Street
  • Bletchingley
  • RH1 4QP
  • Surrey
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-07-27
Previous Names
  • NAMESIGN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

AMBERLEY HOUSE INVESTMENTS LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2014 Completion of winding up details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Order of court to wind up details
2012-05-02 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-05-02 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2012-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Howard Finnamore on 2010-12-31 details
2012-02-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Finnamore on 2009-09-24 details
2011-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 22 details
2011-10-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 21 details
2011-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sally Finnamore on 2010-07-27 details
2010-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sally Finnamore on 2010-07-27 details
2010-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Howard Finnamore on 2010-07-27 details
2010-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 27/07/09; full list of members details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / andrew finnamore / 26/07/2009 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / sally finnamore / 26/07/2009 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.11 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf