Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COIFFURE LTD

Company Number
02285156
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 August 1988 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Cheap Street
    Frome
  • Somerset
  • BA11 1BN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.02: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9602: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ABERNETHY'S HAIRDRESSING LIMITED
  • MICROEASY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ian David Hinett controls United Kingdom flag COIFFURE LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-04 with no updates details
2017-10-31 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-08-31 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-12-11 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-11 details
2017-04-25 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2017-01-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-04 with updates details
2016-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-11 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Szymanski as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2015-12-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-12-15 details
2015-12-14 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2015-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Carli Eames as a director on 2015-10-05 details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-11 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-12-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-12-02 Filing dated 2 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-18 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.02 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf