Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCADEMIA (TRUSTEES) LIMITED

Company Number
02285083
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 20 Hanover Terrace
    Regents Park
  • London
  • NW1 4RJ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-22
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO. 779 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anita Eldon as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clare Maurice as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anita Eldon as a secretary details
2013-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Clare Mary Maurice as a director details
2013-04-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Mackeson-Sandbach as a director details
2012-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Lawrie Mackeson-Sandbach on 2012-10-10 details
2012-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester Greater Manchester M33EB on 2010-06-08 details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2009 Return made up to 22/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf