STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FEDERAL MOTORS LIMITED

Company Number
02284579
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 April 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Queen Anne Street
    London
  • W1M 9LB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5010: Sale of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-03-31
Previous Names
  • INDEXHOLD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1999-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 1999 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1998-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1997-03-31 details
1998-06-02 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
1998-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 1998 Return made up to 06/04/98; full list of members details
1997-06-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1996-03-31 details
1997-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 1997 Return made up to 06/04/97; no change of members details
1997-01-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1996-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 1996 Return made up to 06/04/96; no change of members details
1996-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1995-03-31 details
1995-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 1995 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1995-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 1995 Registered office changed on 26/07/95 from: 37 harley street london W1N 2AD details
1995-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 1995 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1995-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 1995 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1995-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 1995 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
1995-07-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1995-07-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1995-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 1995 Return made up to 06/04/95; full list of members details
1995-04-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1994-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf