We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS FURNITURE SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02284367
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7-11 Nelson Street
  • Southend On Sea
  • SS1 1EH
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (131) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-02-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields, London, WC2A 3LH on 2010-06-23 details
2010-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2009 Return made up to 31/12/08; no change of members details
2008-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Return made up to 31/12/06; full list of members details
2008-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2008 Return made up to 31/12/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
16.29 Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf