STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ROSEHILL POLYMERS LTD

Company Number
02283308
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 August 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rose Hill Mills,
    Beech Road,
  • Sowerby Bridge,
  • West Yorkshire. Hx6 2jt.
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20520: Manufacture of glues (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22190: Manufacture of other rubber products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28960: Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • RAREFLUX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ROSEHILL - registered on 23 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FLEXILON - registered on 23 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ROSEHILL TPV - registered on 23 Jan 2015

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 23 Jan 2015

Company Addresses

Rosehill Mills,, Beech Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 2JT, GB

Rosehill Mills,, Beech Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 2JT, GB

Rosehill Mills,, Beech Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 2JT, GB

Rosehill Mills,, Beech Road, Sowerby Bridge, West Yorkshire HX6 2JT, GB

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £2,954

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Claire Zoe Pinder as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2015 Registration of charge 022833080023, created on 2015-12-23 details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Registration of charge 022833080022 details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Registration of charge 022833080022 details
2013-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2013 Registration of charge 022833080022 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28960 Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
22190 Manufacture of other rubber products UK SIC Classification 2007 details
20520 Manufacture of glues UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf