STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MARKS AND SPENCER RETAIL FINANCIAL SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02278807
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 July 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kings Meadow
    Chester
  • Cheshire
  • CH99 9FB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORWARDFOCUS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Alexander Granger Handley as a director on 2016-03-17 details
2016-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Woollard as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Woollard as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mary Josephine Margaret Mcnalty as a secretary on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Syeeda Siddiqui as a secretary on 2014-12-11 details
2014-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Crawford Peter Prentice as a director on 2014-12-11 details
2014-06-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Fox as a director details
2014-06-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Kersley as a director details
2014-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mary Josephine Margaret Mcnalty as a secretary details
2013-09-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kate Hudson as a secretary details
2013-04-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf