Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONDON BRIDGE CITY LIMITED

Company Number
02270824
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 June 1988 (over 33 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 November 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Shackleton House
    4 Battlebridge Lane
  • London Bridge City
  • SE1 2HX
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-18
Previous Names
  • GRANFEL HOTELS LIMITED
  • HORSTED PLACE LIMITED
  • OAKAVON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ST MARTINS PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive LONDON BRIDGE CITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1988- 6 Nov 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-08-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-08-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-18 with no updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-18 with updates details
2017-01-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Rodney Nigel Pearson on 2017-01-24 details
2016-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Gordon Ratcliffe on 2016-07-15 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Gordon Ratcliffe on 2016-03-01 details
2015-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Gordon Ratcliffe on 2015-02-20 details
2015-08-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Heather Anne Curtis as a secretary on 2015-08-26 details
2015-08-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rodney Nigel Pearson as a secretary on 2015-08-26 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Gordon Ratcliffe as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Donald Corner as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Rodney Nigel Pearson as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf