Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARROLL & PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
02267055
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 1988 (about 34 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mezzanine Floor
    75 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7BE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • HEATH CARROLL & PARTNERS LIMITED
  • BROKERSTOCK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

63 ST MARY AXE, LONDON, EC3A 8AA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6249256

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL & PARTNERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-06-01 with no updates details
2021-11-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 022670550009, created on 2021-11-11 details
2021-11-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 022670550008 in full details
2021-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates details
2021-05-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Garry William Bright as a director on 2021-05-13 details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gregory Duignan as a director on 2021-03-24 details
2020-10-23 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Sindy Goldstone as a secretary on 2020-10-22 details
2020-10-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Insurance Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-13 details
2020-07-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Robert Carroll as a director on 2020-07-26 details
2020-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with no updates details
2020-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EJ to Mezzanine Floor 75 King William Street London EC4N 7BE on 2020-03-13 details
2020-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 022670550007 in full details
2019-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 022670550008, created on 2019-11-06 details
2019-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-01 with no updates details
2019-02-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up