We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEGACY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02267027
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 February 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nene Lodge Funthams Lane
    Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2PB
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0163: Post-harvest crop activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-26
Previous Names
  • ABBEY CHILLED STORAGE LTD
  • ABBEY COLD STORES LTD.
  • FINALZOOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag THE ABBEY GROUP CAMBRIDGESHIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 1987- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive LEGACY PUBLICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 1988-13 Feb 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-28 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-11-16 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl David Sutton on 2017-10-12 details
2017-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-26 with updates details
2017-08-10 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for The Abbey Group Cambridgeshire Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Tracey Jayne Salisbury on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Clifford Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Robert Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2016-11-08 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-17 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-10-17 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/15 details
2016-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.63 Post-harvest crop activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf