We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (3) LIMITED

Company Number
02266916
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN DIRECT LIMITED
  • EXECUTIVE RENTALS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (3) LIMITED (Company Number 02266916) Registered office: c/o Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London...,

Company Number: 02266916 Name of Company: A & L CF SEPTEMBER (3) LIMITED Nature of Business: Dormant Company Type of Liquidation: Members...,

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (3) LIMITED (Company Number 02266916) Registered office: c/o Griffins, Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London...,

A & L CF SEPTEMBER (3) LIMITED (Company Number 02266916) Registered office: Tavistock House South, Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9LG Pri...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6551281

Company Addresses

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 298 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER, M3 4HH, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) 00054385-7ff6-1711-a2ec-f5c01464e54f details
2016-09-12 Return of Final Meeting in a Members' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN to Tavistock House South Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LG on 2016-01-05 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Richard Morley as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Nicholas Mussert as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin William Evans as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Roland Honey as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Carolyne Jane Hodkin as a director on 2015-12-17 details
2015-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2014-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-07-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2015-12-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-12-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf