We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY NATIONAL SECRETARIAT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02264234
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRIFFINS
    Tavistock House South Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY NATIONAL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY NATIONAL SHELF CO. (4) LIMITED,

ABBEY NATIONAL SHELF CO. (4) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY NATIONAL SHELF CO.(4) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-26 details
2010-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-02-11 details
2009-03-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Registered office changed on 27/02/2009 from abbey national house 2 triton square regents square london NW1 3AN details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Resolutions details
2008-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2008 Return made up to 31/03/08; full list of members details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-07-10 Filing dated 10 July 2007 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2007-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2007 Return made up to 31/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Director resigned details
2006-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.11 Legal activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf