STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WESTERN TRAVEL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
02263376
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 May 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Daw Bank
    Stockport
  • Cheshire
  • SK3 0DU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • MYTON SECURITIES LIMITED
  • STRAPDOCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 9 details
2012-09-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Statement by directors details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Statement of capital on 2012-08-20 details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2012 Solvency statement dated 09/08/12 details
2012-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 25 details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-06 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2011 Resolutions details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-25 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michael John Vaux on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Michael John Vaux as a secretary details
2010-02-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan Whitnall as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf