We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA EMPLOYMENT LIMITED

Company Number
02260789
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr. Derek John Steven Mortimer
Registered Address
  • 18 Lawrence Avenue
    New Malden
  • Surrey
  • KT3 5LY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • PARISHBRIDGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr. Derek John Steven Mortimer controls United Kingdom flag AAA EMPLOYMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Derek John Steven Mortimer on 2009-11-20 details
2009-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Return made up to 19/11/08; full list of members details
2008-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf