We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company Number
02260376
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 May 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Lammas
Registered Address
  • Abbey House 406 Birmingham Road
    Marlbrook
  • Bromsgrove
  • B61 0HL
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-02
Previous Names
  • BATONPINE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 Mr David Lammas controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 1988- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2016-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-12-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Helen Lammas as a director details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2012-12-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2011-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2010-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-02-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Roy Lammas on 2009-11-01 details
2010-02-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr David Roy Lammas on 2009-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf