We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYRISE SOLAR POWER LIMITED

Company Number
02255149
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 May 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 High Street
  • Bagshot
  • GU19 5AH
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEYRISE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-31 with no updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frough Azemoon as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Reza Sabba as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2016-01-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-11-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Chesney as a director details
2011-11-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Frough Azemoon as a director details
2011-10-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit E2 Brooklands Close Sunbury on Thames Middlesex TW16 7EB England on 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Chesney as a director details
2011-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Farah Sabba as a director details
2011-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharokh Sabba as a director details
2011-08-25 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2011-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf