We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
02253560
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 May 1988 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regency House
    21 The Ropewalk
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5DU
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.21: General construction of buildings and civil engineering works (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-10-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY STREET CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-09 details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-09 details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-09 details
2007-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2006 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2006-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2006 Statement of affairs details
2006-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2006 Resolutions details
2006-03-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2006-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2006 Registered office changed on 03/03/06 from: 81 burton road derby derbyshire DE1 1TJ details
2006-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2006 Return made up to 31/10/05; full list of members details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 New director appointed details
2005-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2005 Director resigned details
2005-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2005 Director resigned details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Secretary resigned;director resigned details
2005-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-16 Annual Accounts details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf