We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A BOND & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
02249960
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 April 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Charterhouse Buildings
    Goswell Road
  • London
  • EC1M 7AN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1989-08-31
Previous Names
  • CALDERCROSS LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
1992-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 1992 Order of court to wind up details
1992-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 1992 Strike-off action suspended details
1992-01-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1991-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 1991 Registered office changed on 19/07/91 from: 118 high st huddesdon herts EN11 8HD details
1990-08-29 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1990-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 1990 Accounting reference date extended from 30/06 to 31/08 details
1990-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 1989-08-31 details
1990-04-20 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 19/03/90; full list of members details
1990-04-20 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 19/03/90; full list of members details
1990-04-20 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 25/10/89; full list of members details
1990-04-20 Companies Annual Return Return made up to 25/10/89; full list of members details
1988-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 1988 Wd 14/06/88 ad 27/05/88--------- £ si 98@1=98 £ ic 2/100 details
1988-07-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
1988-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 1988 Accounting reference date notified as 30/06 details
1988-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 1988 Registered office changed on 15/06/88 from: 84 temple chambers temple avenue london EC4Y ohp details
1988-06-13 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
1988-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 1988 New director appointed details
1988-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 1988 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf