STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SANTANDER CONSUMER (UK) PLC

Company Number
02248870
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • Santander House
    86 Station Road
  • Redhill
  • RH1 1SR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64910: Financial leasing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64921: Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • SANTANDER CONSUMER FINANCE (UK) PLC.
  • FIRST NATIONAL MOTOR NO. 1 PLC
  • SRF FINANCING 3 PLC
  • SALTBARN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7577973

Company Addresses

3 PRINCESS WAY, REDHILL, SURREY, RH1 1SR, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE CHANCERY DIVISION MANCHESTER DISTRICT REGISTRYNo 2584 of 2015 In the Matter of CASTLEWAY MOTORS LIMITED Register...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Francisco Javier San Felix Garcia as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2016-02-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Monica Cueva Diaz on 2016-01-29 details
2015-10-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Pateman as a director on 2015-10-02 details
2015-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Victor Thomas Hill on 2014-07-01 details
2015-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Javier Anton San Pablo on 2014-07-01 details
2015-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Roy Goldhagen on 2014-07-01 details
2014-07-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorge De La Vega as a director on 2014-07-16 details
2014-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Princess Way Redhill RH1 1SR on 2014-07-01 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Stephen James Pateman as a director details
2014-03-10 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2013-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Adam Roy Goldhagen as a director details
2013-11-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Diane Elisabeth Roberts as a director details
2013-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Jorge De La Vega as a director details
2013-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bruno Montalvo Wilmot on 2012-12-07 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64921 Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64910 Financial leasing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
Santander UK plc (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf