We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G WARD LIMITED

Company Number
02247712
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 April 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St. Johns House
    22 St. John Street
  • Bromsgrove
  • B61 8QY
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.22 - Other software consultancy and supply
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • RAPID 5798 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2009 Return made up to 07/08/09; full list of members details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Return made up to 07/08/08; full list of members details
2008-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2007-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2007 Return made up to 07/08/07; full list of members details
2006-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2006-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2006 Return made up to 07/08/06; full list of members details
2005-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2005-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2005 Return made up to 07/08/05; full list of members details
2004-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-06-30 details
2004-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2004 Return made up to 07/08/04; full list of members details
2003-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-06-30 details
2003-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2003 Return made up to 07/08/03; full list of members details
2002-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7222 Other software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf