We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. REGISTRARS LIMITED

Company Number
02246781
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 1988 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Milton Gate
    60 Chiswell Street
  • London
  • EC1Y 4AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • T.G. REGISTRARS LIMITED
  • TGP 66 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ADDLESHAW GODDARD LLP (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.G. REGISTRARS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Roger Hart on 2017-05-09 details
2017-05-09 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Inhoco Formations Limited on 2017-05-09 details
2017-05-09 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for A G Secretarial Limited on 2017-05-09 details
2017-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Gerard Joyce on 2017-02-20 details
2017-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-16 with updates details
2017-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Gerard Joyce as a director on 2016-05-20 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Roger Hart as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 13 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf