STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AIRCLEAN LIMITED

Company Number
02243979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Henwood House
    Henwood
  • Ashford
  • TN24 8DH
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-10-31
Previous Names
  • BUCKDALES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

PO BOX 147, MAIDSTONE, KENT, ME14 2LA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5516405

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf