STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

RHINO RUGBY LIMITED

Company Number
02243122
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 April 1988 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22 Great James Street
  • London
  • WC1N 3ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32300: Manufacture of sports goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • THE INCREDIBLY FIT COMPANY LIMITED
  • FORMAT POWERHOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: RHINO - registered on 7 Aug 2009

Company Addresses

Westbridge Industrial Estate, Tavistock, Devon PL19 8DE, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony John Locke on 2015-08-03 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony John Locke as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony James Colquitt as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-06-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas James Bray as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony John Locke as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony James Colquitt as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas James Bray as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Paul Allen as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John Moss as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Coleman as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2014-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Paul Allen on 2013-11-19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32300 Manufacture of sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf