STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SAFMARINE UK LIMITED

Company Number
02242728
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 August 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Finsbury Square
  • London
  • EC2P 2YU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52290: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASECO (UK) LIMITED
  • CMB (U.K.) LIMITED
  • A.M.I. HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • A.M.I. U.K. LIMITED
  • EATONFALL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MAERSK SUPPLY SERVICE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED (Company Number 06375646 ) Registered office: Maersk House, Braham Street, London, E1 8EP Principal...,

MAERSK SUPPLY SERVICE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED (Company Number 06375646 ) Registered office: Maersk House, Braham Street, London, E1 8EP Principal...,

Company Number: 06375646 Name of Company: MAERSK SUPPLY SERVICE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED Nature of Business: Non-trading Registered office: Maersk...,

MAERSK SUPPLY SERVICE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED (Company Number 06375646) MAERSK RESOURCE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (Company Number 07883877) SAFMARINE UK...,

Branches alpha

Ireland flag inactive branch SAFMARINE UK LIMITED (Ireland, 11 Apr 1988- 6 May 2011) details
Ireland flag inactive branch SAFMARINE UK LIMITED (Ireland, 11 Apr 1988- 6 May 2011) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Maersk House Braham Street London E1 8EP to 30 Finsbury Square London EC2P 2YU on 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Maersk House Braham Street London E1 8EP details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-09-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Edmund Lehmann-Taylor as a director on 2014-08-22 details
2014-09-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Godsafe as a director on 2014-09-01 details
2014-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2013 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 details
2013-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2013 Auditor's resignation details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Kilby as a director details
2013-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rob Waterman as a director details
2013-02-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2013-02-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2013-02-14 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52290 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf