[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CONTAINERS LIMITED

Company Number
02242483
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1988 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Brian Richard Williams
  • Mr Peter Williams
Registered Address
  • C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate
    Broadway Business Park, Chadderton
  • Oldham
  • OL9 9XA
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-01
Previous Names
  • TANTOX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Brian Richard Williams controls United Kingdom flag A & B CONTAINERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1988- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Peter Williams controls United Kingdom flag A & B CONTAINERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1988- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Raymond Williams on 2021-01-26 details
2021-01-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-01 with no updates details
2020-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Raymond Williams as a director on 2020-02-24 details
2019-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-01 with updates details
2019-12-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Peter Williams as a person with significant control on 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Raymond Williams as a director on 2019-11-30 details
2019-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2018-12-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-01 with no updates details
2018-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-01 with no updates details
2017-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Block E Brunswick Square Union Street Oldham OL1 1DE to C/O Edwards Veeder (Uk) Limited Ground Floor, 4 Broadgate Broadway Business Park, Chadderton Oldham OL9 9XA on 2017-03-17 details
2016-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-01 with updates details
2016-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2015-12-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Thomas Ralph on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Brian Richard Williams on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Raymond Williams on 2015-12-01 details
2015-12-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf