We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. PRODUCE PLC

Company Number
02240234
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 1988 (almost 30 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Enterprise House
    Westminster Industrial Estate
  • Repton Road Measham Swadlincote
  • DE12 7DT
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.63: Post-harvest crop activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0163: Post-harvest crop activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-25
Previous Names
  • BIDCHARGE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ENTERPRISE HOUSE, WESTMINSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, REPTON ROAD, MEASHAM, SWADLINCOTE, DE12 7DT, United Kingdom

Westminster Industrial Estate/, Enterprise House, Repton Rd, MEASHAM, Leicestershire, DE12 7DT, England

Westminster Industrial Estate/, Enterprise House, Repton Rd, MEASHAM, Leicestershire, DE12 7DT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - External yard area of the workplace where incoming goods are delivered and unloaded is not organised in such a way that pedestrians and...

IN served - External yard area of the workplace where incoming goods are delivered and unloaded is not organised in such a way that pedestrians and...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5236269

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.B. PRODUCE TRADING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Dec 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B. PRODUCE PLC (United Kingdom, 6 Apr 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-25 with updates details
2017-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-25 with updates details
2016-02-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-29 details
2015-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-05-30 details
2014-09-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Bridgen as a director on 2014-08-29 details
2014-03-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Julian Bridgen on 2014-02-24 details
2013-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-05-25 details
2013-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Large as a director details
2012-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 7 details
2012-01-04 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 6 details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-05-27 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Mcquaide as a director details
2010-12-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-05-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.63 Post-harvest crop activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf