STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AIRPLACE LTD

Company Number
02238666
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
4 April 1988 (about 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
    London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6311: Cargo handling (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-09-30
Previous Names
  • FLAIR FORWARDING (UK) LIMITED
  • BOSS FREIGHT LIMITED
  • BRIEFDEMO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Hendry as a director details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-06-06 details
2008-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2008 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2008-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2008 Order of court to wind up details
2008-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2008 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2008-08-06 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2006 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2006 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2006 details
2005-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2003 Registered office changed on 08/12/03 from: putenham priory puttenham surrey GU3 1AR details
2003-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2003 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2003-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2003 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details
2003-04-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2003-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2003 Secretary resigned;director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6311 Cargo handling UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf