We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAITHFUL+GOULD LIMITED

Company Number
02236832
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 1988 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodcote Grove
    Ashley Road
  • Epsom
  • KT18 5BW
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74902: Quantity surveying activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • FAITHFUL & GOULD LIMITED
  • FAITHFUL & GOULD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

11 payments from government totalling £77,449 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Euston Tower, 286 Euston Road, London, NW1 3AT

WOODCOTE GROVE, ASHLEY ROAD, EPSOM, SURREY, KT18 5BW, United Kingdom

Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5BW, GB

Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5BW, GB

Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road, Epsom, Surrey KT18 5BW, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FAITHFUL GOULD CONSTRUCTIVE EXPERTISE - registered on 3 Jul 2006

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 1 Aug 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FAITHFUL+GOULD - registered on 16 Oct 2014

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6711138

Branches alpha

France flag branch FAITHFUL + GOULD LIMITED (France, 31 Jan 2012- ) details
Belgium flag branch FAITHFUL+GOULD LIMITED (Belgium, 28 Mar 1988- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FAITHFUL+GOULD (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag FAITHFUL+GOULD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 1988- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Webster on 2017-01-09 details
2016-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Webster as a director on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Catherine Elizabeth Lindsay as a secretary on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Alice Baker as a secretary on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Ashley Louise Gerrard as a secretary on 2016-11-04 details
2016-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Webster as a secretary on 2016-11-04 details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2015-10-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Anthony Desmond Breen as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Euston Tower 286 Euston Road London NW1 3AT details
2014-12-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Euston Tower 286 Euston Road London NW1 3AT details
2014-12-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy Hartley as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alun Hughes Griffiths as a director on 2014-07-30 details
2014-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan James Cullens as a director on 2014-07-01 details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Stinton as a director details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Holmes as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74902 Quantity surveying activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf