STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NAIT PLC

Company Number
02236016
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 March 1988 (over 28 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD LIBRARY, BOUNDARY ROAD, FARNBOROUGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • GU14 6SA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5010: Sale of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7110: Renting of automobiles (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-08-31
Previous Names
  • CHURCHFIELDS PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NAIT PLC

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 320 (Issue: 56189) Date: 27 April 2001 Issue Number: 56189 Page number: 5103 Publication Date: Friday, 27 April 2001 Notice Code: 244...,

Notice: 317 (Issue: 55381) Date: 20 January 1999 Issue Number: 55381 Page number: 0 Publication Date: Wednesday, 20 January 1999 Notice Code:...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7110 Renting of automobiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5010 Sale of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf