STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ARROW ENGINEERING COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02235902
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 March 1988 (almost 28 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 72 Liverpool Street
    Salford
  • M5 4LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71129: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Previous Names
  • CLOSEMASK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

Liverpool Street/Arrow Enginee, 72 Liverpool Street, SALFORD, LANCASTER, M5 4LT, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

300170568 - Notice served requiring thorough examination of lifting equipment 300170569 - Notice requires provision of suitable first aid. 30017...

300170568 - Notice served requiring thorough examination of lifting equipment 300170569 - Notice requires provision of suitable first aid. 30017...

300170568 - Notice served requiring thorough examination of lifting equipment 300170569 - Notice requires provision of suitable first aid. 30017...

5 INs issued Notice EO2904101 (302587050) - IN Served - No thorough examination for Mitsubishi Forklift Truck. Notice EO2904102 (302587069) - I...

5 INs issued Notice EO2904101 (302587050) - IN Served - No thorough examination for Mitsubishi Forklift Truck. Notice EO2904102 (302587069) - I...

5 INs issued Notice EO2904101 (302587050) - IN Served - No thorough examination for Mitsubishi Forklift Truck. Notice EO2904102 (302587069) - I...

5 INs issued Notice EO2904101 (302587050) - IN Served - No thorough examination for Mitsubishi Forklift Truck. Notice EO2904102 (302587069) - I...

5 INs issued Notice EO2904101 (302587050) - IN Served - No thorough examination for Mitsubishi Forklift Truck. Notice EO2904102 (302587069) - I...

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £630

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71129 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf